October 2013 NACA National Show Results: Gillette, WY

Neither deep snow, nor cold could keep this group from creating great times, and great memories….

Class 1 – Mature Bulls

1st Festus 447 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
2nd RAM Magnum 857 – A RAM Ranch
3rd T7R 44 – Tumbling 7 Ranch
4th Rimrock Steve – Barham Cattle Co
5th RAM Black Bear 823 – American Roping Cattle
6th Diamond A Bull 088 – Trase Johnson

Class 2 – 2 Year Old Bull

1st Cates Bull 146 – Mud Creek Corrientes
2nd RAM Black Rowdy 146 – A RAM Ranch
3rd Diamond A Bull 121 – Diamond A Cattle Co
4th RAM Brownie 110 – A RAM Ranch
5th T7R 88 – Tumbling 7 Ranch

Class 3A – Senior Yearling Bulls

1st Cates Bull 222 – Cates Ranch
2nd RAM Rebel 298 – A RAM Ranch
3rd Mud Creek Bull 218 – Mud Creek Corrientes
4th Mud Creek Bull 216 – Mud Creek Corrientes
5th Mud Creek Bull 208 – American Roping Cattle
6th American Joker 232 – All American Corriente

Class 3B – Junior Yearling Bulls

1st Cates Bull 226 – Cates Ranch
2nd Rose Bull 259 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
3rd RAM Scooter 228 – A RAM Ranch
4th Mud Creek Bull 210 – Mud Creek Corrientes
5th Smith Canyon Cowboy Joe – Smith Canyon Ranch
6th T7R 71 – Tumbling 7 Ranch

Class 4 – Mature Cow

1st American Cow 025 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
2nd Mud Creek Cow 23 – Mud Creek Corrientes
3rd American Cow 065 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
4th Mud Creek Cow 007 – Mud Creek Corrientes
5th American Betsy Ross – All American Corriente
6th American Cow 045 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.

Class 5 – 2 Year old Female

1st WMR Cow 158 – American Roping Cattle
2nd American Peggy Sue 131 – All American Corriente
3rd Mud Creek Cow 131 – Riebelbauer Hof
4th RAM Black Betty 137 – A RAM Ranch
5th Diamond A Cow 12 – Diamond A Cattle Co
6th Smith Canyon 1147 – Smith Canyon Ranch

Class 6A – Senior Yearling Heifer

1st Cates Cow 213 – American Roping Cattle
2nd Mud Creek Cow 201 – Mud Creek Corrientes
3rd Cates Cow 255 – American Roping Cattle
4th Miss RR 248 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
5th T7R 45 – Tumbling 7 Ranch
6th Cates Cow 231 – Al Schackman

Class 6B – Junior Yearling Heifer

1st American Cow 259 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co
2nd Diamond A Cow 22 – Diamond A Cattle Co
3rd Smith Canyon Midnight – Smith Canyon Ranch
4th Cates Cow 239 – Al Schackman
5th American Kathy 247 – All American Corriente
6th Sunnybrook Cow 142 – Sunnybrook Ranch

Class 7 – Get-of-Sire

1st Get of American Patriot 519- A RAM Ranch
2nd Get of Cates Bull 656 – Cates Ranch
3rd Get of Bull 940 – Diamond A Cattle Co
4th Get of Cates Bull 654 – Cates Ranch
5th Get of BSC Rocket – Barham Cattle Co
6th Get of RAM BlackJack 247 – All American Corriente

Class 8 – Roping Bull

1st Cates Bull 222 – Cates Ranch
2nd Mud Creek Bull 218 – Mud Creek Corrientes
3rd El Coheta – Brady Barham
4th Smith Canyon Steamboat – Smith Canyon Ranch
5th Mud Creek Bull 216 – Mud Creek Corrientes
6th Smith Canyon Cowboy Joe – Smith Canyon Ranch

Class 9 – Roping Female

1st WMR Cow 214 – UNO Cattle Co
2nd American Kathy 247 – All American Corriente
3rd RAM Cinderella 281 – A RAM Ranch
4th RAM Barbie 241 – A RAM Ranch
5th Miss RR 232 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
6th WMR Cow 212 – UNO Cattle Co

Class 10 – Roping Steer

1st Mud Creek Steer 212 – Mud Creek Corrientes
2nd Cates Steer 210 – American Roping Cattle
3rd Diamond A Steer 33 – Diamond A Cattle Co
4th T7 R Steer 7 – Tumbling 7 Ranch
5th Diamond A Steer 32 – Diamond A Cattle Co
6th T7R Steer 17 – Tumbling 7 Ranch

Class 11 – Same Sire Roping Cattle

1st Get of Cates Bull 726 – Mud Creek Corrientes
2nd Get of Cates Bull 173 – Sunnybrook Ranch
3rd Get of Cain Bull 940 – Diamond A Cattle Co

Class 12 – Bulldogging

1st Diamond A Steer 01 – Diamond A Cattle Co
2nd Diamond A Steer 22 – Diamond A Cattle Co

Class 13 – Steer Confirmation

1st Diamond A Steer 01 – Diamond A Cattle Co
2nd Diamond A Steer 22 – Diamond A Cattle Co
3rd Cates Steer 210 – American Roping Cattle
4th Mud Creek Steer 212 – Mud Creek Corrientes
5th T7R Steer 771 – Tumbling 7 Ranch
6th T7R Steer 17 – Tumbling 7 Ranch

Grand Champion Bull

Festus 447 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co

Reserve Grand Champion Bull

Cates Bull 146 – Mud Creek Corrientes

Grand Champion Cow

WMR Cow 158 – American Roping Cattle

Reserve Grand Champion Cow

American Peggy Sue 131 – All American Corriente

Grand Champion Roping Animal

Mud Creek Steer 212 – Mud Creek Corrientes

Reserve Grand Champion Roping Animal

Cates Bull 222 – Cates Ranch

Youth Judging 8 – 13 years old

1st – Theron Kalasinsky
2nd – Katy Kalasinsky

Youth Judging 14 -17 years old

1st – Trase Johnson
2nd – Amy Thrush