September 2015 PACA Show Results: Gillette, WY

Judges:
Marvin Knudson – Females and Performance;
Bill Mundorf – Bulls and Get of Sire

GRAND CHAMPION BULL

Diamond A Bull 32 - Diamond A Cattle Co.

Diamond A Bull 32 – Diamond A Cattle Co.

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL  

Coffelt Bull 1300 – Smith Canyon Ranch

Grand Champion Cow

no-image-available

Smith Canyon Jessica – Smith Canyon Ranch

Reserve Champion Cow

Diamond A Cow 411 – LAZY L BAR CORRIENTES

Grand Champion Roping Animal

AG Little Sasquatch 3 - Diamond A Cattle Co.

AG Little Sasquatch 3 – Diamond A Cattle Co.

Reserve Champion Roping Animal

Sunnybrook Steer 144 – Sunnybrook Ranch

Class 1 – 2 Year Old Bulls

1st place:

Diamond A Bull 32 - Diamond A Cattle Co.

Diamond A Bull 32 – Diamond A Cattle Co.

2nd Place

no-image-available

Coffelt Bull 1300 – Smith Canyon Ranch

3rd Place: Diamond A Bull 34 – Diamond A Cattle Co.

Class 2 – Yearling Bulls

1st Place

no-image-available

Smith Canyon 1433 – Smith Canyon Ranch

2nd Place

no-image-available

Diamond A Bull 41 – Diamond A Cattle Co.

3rd Place: Smith Canyon 1470 – Smith Canyon Ranch
4th Place: Diamond A Bull 42 – Diamond A Cattle Co.
5th Place: Smith Canyon 1406 – Smith Canyon Ranch
6th Place: Smith Canyon 1492 – Tiverton Ranch

Class 3 – Mature Cows

1st Place

no-image-available

Sunnybrook Cow 32 – Sunnybrook Ranch

2nd Place

no-image-available

Diamond A Cow 12 – Diamond A Cattle Co.

3rd Sunnybrook Cow 111 – Sunnybrook Ranch
4th Sunnybrook Cow 180 – Sunnybrook Ranch

Class 4 – 2 Year Old Female

1st Smith Canyon Jessica – Smith Canyon Ranch
2nd Smith Canyon 1348 – Smith Canyon Ranch
3rd Smith Canyon Kori – Smith Canyon Ranch
4th Diamond A Cow 303 – Diamond A Cattle Co.
5th Diamond A Cow 304 – Diamond A Cattle Co.
6th Smith Canyon 1331 – Freezeout Corrientes

Class 5 – Yearling Heifers

1st Place

no-image-available

Diamond A Cow 411 – LAZY L BAR CORRIENTES

2nd Place

Diamond A Cow 41

Diamond A Cow 41 – Diamond A Cattle Co.

3rd Arrow Heart 16 – Arrow Heart Corriente
4th Diamond A Cow 428 – Diamond A Cattle Co.
5th Diamond A Cow 431 – LAZY L BAR CORRIENTES
6th Arrow Heart 17 – Arrow Heart Corriente

Class 6 – Get of Sire

1st Place

Get of: Cain Bull 940
Diamond A Cow 304 – Diamond A Cattle Co.
Diamond A Cow 303 – Diamond A Cattle Co.
Diamond A Bull 32 – Diamond A Cattle Co.

2nd Place

Get of: Diamond T Top of Midnight
Smith Canyon 1406 – Smith Canyon Ranch
Smith Canyon 1402 -Smith Canyon Ranch
Smith Canyon 1403 -Smith Canyon Ranch

3rd Place

Get of: Cain Bull 940
Diamond A Cow 428 – Diamond A Cattle Co.
Diamond A Cow 41 – Diamond A Cattle Co.
Diamond A Bull 41 – Diamond A Cattle Co.

4th Place

Get of: Garcia 914
Smith Canyon 1470 – Smith Canyon Ranch
Smith Canyon 1463 -Smith Canyon Ranch
Smith Canyon 1499 -Smith Canyon Ranch

5th Place

Get of: Sunnybrook Bull 11
Sunnybrook Steer 144 – Sunnybrook Ranch
Sunnybrook Cow 44 – Sunnybrook Ranch
Sunnybrook Cow 84 – Sunnybrook Ranch

6th Place

Get of: Arrow Heart 2
Arrow Heart 25 – Arrow Heart Corriente
Arrow Heart 6 – Arrow Heart Corriente
Arrow Heart 7 – Arrow Heart Corriente


Class 7 – Roping Bull

1st Smith Canyon 1433 – Smith Canyon Ranch
2nd Smith Canyon 1451 – Smith Canyon Ranch
3rd Smith Canyon 1406 – Smith Canyon Ranch
4th Arrow Heart 25 – Arrow Heart Corriente
5th Smith Canyon 1492 – Tiverton Ranch
6th Diamond A Bull 41 – Diamond A Cattle Co.


Class 8 – Roping Female

1st Sunnybrook Cow 184 – Sunnybrook Ranch
2nd Smith Canyon 1402 – Smith Canyon Ranch
3rd Arrow Heart 17 – Arrow Heart Corriente
4th Smith Canyon 1403 – Smith Canyon Ranch
5th Smith Canyon 1425 – Smith Canyon Ranch
6th Sunnybrook Cow 94 – Sunnybrook Ranch


Class 9 – Roping Steers

1st Place

AG Little Sasquatch 3 - Diamond A Cattle Co.

AG Little Sasquatch 3 – Diamond A Cattle Co.

2nd Place

no-image-available

Sunnybrook Steer 144 – Sunnybrook Ranch

3rd Place: Snickerdoodle Moo – Diamond A Cattle Co.
4th Place: Festus Doberstein – Diamond A Cattle Co.

Class 10 – Same Sire Roping Cattle

1st Place

Get of : Sunnybrook Bull 11
Sunnybrook Steer 144 – Sunnybrook Ranch
Sunnybrook Cow 94 – Sunnybrook Ranch
Sunnybrook Cow 84 – Sunnybrook Ranch

2nd Place

Get of : Cain Bull 940
AG Little Sasquatch – Diamond A Cattle Co.
Festus Doberstein – Diamond A Cattle Co.
Snickerdoodle Moo – Diamond A Cattle Co.

3rd Place

Get of : Diamond T Top of Midnight
Smith Canyon 1406 – Smith Canyon Ranch
Smith Canyon 1402 -Smith Canyon Ranch
Smith Canyon 1403 -Smith Canyon Ranch

4th Place

Get of : Garcia 914
Smith Canyon 1492 – Smith Canyon Ranch
Smith Canyon 1463 -Smith Canyon Ranch
Smith Canyon 1499 -Smith Canyon Ranch


Class 11 – Bulldogging

1st Place

AG Little Sasquatch 3 - Diamond A Cattle Co.

AG Little Sasquatch 3 – Diamond A Cattle Co.

2nd Place

no-image-available

Festus Doberstein – Diamond A Cattle Co.


Class 12 – Steer Confirmation

1st Place

AG Little Sasquatch 3 - Diamond A Cattle Co.

AG Little Sasquatch 3 – Diamond A Cattle Co.

2nd Place

no-image-available

Sunnybrook Steer 144 – Sunnybrook Ranch

3rd Place: Festus Doberstein – Diamond A Cattle Co.