November 2016 ECA Show Results

Eastern Corriente Association

Nov 2 -5, 2016 in Meridian Mississippi

Judges:
Tucker Ashley – Females & Get of Sire
Marvin Knutson – Bulls & Performance

GRAND CHAMPION BULL

Riebelbauerhof

Rose Bull Temptation 405
Owned by: Riebelbauer Hof

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL

A RAM Ranch Corriente

A Ram Bull Black Rowdy 146
Owned by: A Ram Ranch Corriente

GRAND CHAMPION COW

A Ram Ranch Corrientes

A Ram Cow Miley 377
Owned by: A Ram Ranch Corrientes

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION COW

Dale Cattle Company

Dale Cow Maggie 15188
Owned by: Dale Cattle Company

ALL AROUND BULL

Riebelbauerhof

RBH Bull Von Albrecht 525
Owned by: Riebelbauer Hof

ALL AROUND HEIFER

Dale Cattle Company

Dale Cow Chica 14157
Owned by: Dale Cattle Company

Class 1 – Jr. yearling Heifer

1st place:

Dale Cattle Company

Dale Cow 15261
Owned by: Dale Cattle Company

2nd Place

All American Corriente

American Cow Wampas
Owned by: All American Corriente

3rd Place: Taylor’s DRC 502 – Paul Arrington
4th Place: GRACIE NEWELLS 264 – Gracie Newell
5th Place: A Ram Cow Katy 537 – A RAM Ranch


Class 2 – Sr. Yearling Heifer

1st place:

Dale Cattle Company

Dale Cow Maggie 15188
Owned by: Dale Cattle Company

2nd Place

Ruby Rose Cattle Company

Ruby Rose Cow 501
Owned by: Ruby Rose Cattle Company

3rd Place: DALE COW BLACK BIRD 15185 – Weston Smith
4th Place: DALE COW BONITA 15186 – Dale Cattle Co
5th Place: DALE ALICE FAYE 15194 – Shyco Cattle Co
6th Place: DALE COW BONITA 15186 – Dale Cattle Co


Class 3 – 2 year old Females

1st place:

Newell's Corrientes

Newell’s 246
Owned by: Newell’s Corrientes

2nd Place

Dale Cattle Company

Dale Cow Chica 14157
Owned by: Dale Cattle Company

3rd Place: RUBY ROSE COW 404 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co
4th Place: RUBY ROSE COW 408 – Riebelbauer Hof
5th Place: NEWELL’S 245 – Newell Corriente
6th Place:A RAM COW 451 – Paul Arrington


Class 4 – Mature cow

1st place:

 A Ram Ranch Corrientes

A Ram Cow Miley 377
Owned by: A Ram Ranch Corrientes

2nd Place

American Roping Cattle

WMR Cow 234
Owned by: American Roping Cattle

3rd Place: A RAM COW MARY 203 – Tyler & Tim Raley
4th Place: AMERICAN COW MS KITTY 427 – All American Corriente
5th Place: AMERICAN COW 259 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co
6th Place:A RAM COW TAYLOR 327 – A RAM Ranch


Class 5 – Roping Heifer Any Age

1st place:

Dale Cattle Company

Dale Cow Chica 14157
Owned by: Dale Cattle Company

2nd Place

Mud Creek Corrientes

Mud Creek Cow 512
Owned by: Mud Creek Corrientes

3rd Place: MUD CREEK COW 504 – Mud Creek Corrientes
4th Place: MUD CREEK COW 502 – Double H Cattle Co
5th Place: WES PRITCHARDS 248 – Wes Pritchard
6th Place:ARC Cow Katelin 565 – American Roping Cattle


Class 6 – Junior Yearling Bull

1st place:

Dale Cattle Company

Bowen Bull 215
Owned by: Cody and Brandi Bowen

2nd Place

Ruby Rose Cattle Company

RBH Bull Der Adler 561
Owned by: Riebelbauer Hof

3rd Place: A Ram Bull Dillon 558 – A RAM Ranch
4th Place: BOWEN BULL 15 – Cody & Brandi Bowen
5th Place: Riebelbauer Hof Bull von Albre – Riebelbauer Hof
6th Place: ROSE BULL 514 – Dale Cattle Co.


Class 7 – Senior Yearling Bull

1st place:

Dale Cattle Company

Mud Creek Bull 517
Owned by: Mud Creek Corrientes

2nd Place

Dale Cattle Company

Dale Bull 15205
Owned by: Dale Cattle Company

3rd Place: DALE BULL 15235 – Dale Cattle Co.
4th Place: MUD CREEK BULL 505 – Mud Creek Corrientes
5th Place: ARC Bull Diamondback 546 – American Roping Cattle
6th Place: Mara Bull Maximus 562 – All American Corriente


Class 8 – 2 Year Old Bull

1st place:

Dale Cattle Company

Rose Bull Temptation 405
Owned by: Riebelbauer Hof

2nd Place

Ruby Rose Cattle Company

Dale Bull Outlaw 14140
Owned by: Rocking HK Farms

3rd Place: MUD CREEK BULL 407 – Mud Creek Corrientes
4th Place: A RAM BULL RAMBLER 422 – A RAM Ranch
5th Place: Cates Bull 421 – Dale Cattle Co
6th Place: American Bull 5 Speed 432 – Audie Morris


Class 9 – Mature Bull

1st place:

A Ram Ranch Corrientes

Black Rowdy 146
Owned by: A Ram Ranch Corrientes

2nd Place

Dale Cattle Company

A Ram Bull Hooter 258
Owned by: Dale Cattle Company

3rd Place: A RAM BULL BUSHHOG 338 – Audie Morris
4th Place: A RAM BULL BLACK ROWDY 146 – A RAM Ranch
5th Place: AMERICAN BULL REBEL 298 – Dale Cattle Co
6th Place: KB COW 1116 – Cody & Brandi Bowen


Class 10 – Roping Bull

1st place:

Riebelbauer Hof

RBH Bull Von Albrecht 525
Owned by: Riebelbauer Hof

2nd Place

Newell's Corrientes

Newell’s 273
Owned by: Newell’s Corrientes

3rd Place: TAYLORS DRC 507 – Paul Arrington
4th Place: A RAM BULL RASCAL 430 – A RAM Ranch
5th Place: ARC Bull Diamondback 546 – American Roping Cattle
6th Place: DALE BULL OUTLAW 14140 – Rocking HK Farms


Class 13 – Youth Yearling Heifer

1st place:

Mr. Weston Smith

Dale Cow Black Bird 15185
Owned by: Mr. Weston Smith

2nd place:

Newell's Corrientes

Gracie Newell’s 264
Owned by: Miss. Gracie D. Newell

3rd Place: ZANE PRITCHARDS 266 – Zane Pritchard
4th Place: ZANE PRITCHARDS 251 – Zane Pritchard