April 2016 TCCA Show Results

The Texas Corriente Cattle Association would like to thank our sponsors, members, and contestants. You are what make our Regional Corriente Cattle show a success!

GRAND CHAMPION BULL

Mud Creek Bull 511- Mud Creek Corrientes

Mud Creek Bull 511 – Mud Creek Corrientes

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL  

Mud Creek Bull 509 - Mud Creek Corrientes

Mud Creek Bull 509 – Mud Creek Corrientes

GRAND CHAMPION COW

American Cow 259 - Ruby Rose Cattle Co

American Cow 259 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION COW

A RAM Cow Terry 261 - Tyler & Tim Raley

A RAM Cow Terry 261 – Tyler & Tim Raley

 

CLASS 1 – Jr Yearling Heifer

1st place:

Riebelbauer Hof Cow Chocolate - Riebelbauer Hof

Riebelbauer Hof Cow Chocolate
– Riebelbauer Hof

2nd place:

Mud creek Cow 512 - Mud Creek Corrientes

Mud Creek Cow 512
– Mud Creek Corrientes

3rd place: Sunnybrook Cow 35
– All American Corriente
4th place: A RAM Cow Katy 537
– A RAM Ranch
5th place: Taylors DRC 502
– Paul Arrington
6th place: Ruby Rose Cow 509
– Ruby Rose Cattle

 


CLASS 2 – Sr. Yearling Heifers

1st place:

4B Cow 530 - Barham Cattle Co

4B Cow 530 – Barham Cattle Co

2nd place:

Dale Cow Maggie 15188 - Dale Cattle Co

Dale Cow Maggie 15188 – Dale Cattle Co

3rd place: Ruby Rose Cow 501
– Ruby Rose Cattle
4th place: BMB Cow 522
– BMB Cattle
5th place: Dale Cow Bonita 15186
– Dale Cattle Co
6th place: Dale Cow Princess 15209
– Dale Cattle Co.

 


CLASS 3 – 2 Year Old Female

1st place:

Ruby Rose Cow 404 - Ruby Rose Cattle Co.

Ruby Rose Cow 404 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.

2nd place:

LF Ranch Cow 405 - LF Ranch

LF Ranch Cow 405 – LF Ranch

 

3rd place: Mud Creek Cow 406
– Mud Creek Corrientes
4th place: Mud Creek Cow 424
– UNO Cattle Co
5th place: LF Ranch Cow 409
– LF Ranch
6th place: American Cow Ms Kitty 427
– All American Cattle

 


CLASS 4 – Mature Cow

1st place:

American Cow 259 - Ruby Rose Cattle Co

American Cow 259 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co

2nd place:

A RAM Cow Terry 261 - Tyler & Tim Raley

A RAM Cow Terry 261
– Tyler & Tim Raley

3rd place:  A RAM Cow Taylor 327
– A RAM Ranch
4th place: A RAM Cow Lily 357
– A RAM Ranch
5th place: Cates Cow 291
– Tyler & Tim Raley
6th place: American Cow Kathy 247
– All American Corriente

 


CLASS 5 – Jr. Yearling Bull

1st place:

Mud Creek Bull 509 - Mud Creek Corrientes

Mud Creek Bull 509 – Mud Creek Corrientes

2nd place:

Riebelbauer Hof Bull der Adler - Riebelbauer Hof

Riebelbauer Hof Bull der Adler – Riebelbauer Hof

3rd place: ARC Bull Buster 512
– American Roping Cattle
4th place: Rose Bull Traveler 518
– Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
5th place: Rose Bull 514
– Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
6th place: Riebelbauer Hof Bull Von Albrecht
– Riebelbauer Hof

 


CLASS 6 – Sr. Yearling Bull

1st place:

Mud Creek Bull 511- Mud Creek Corrientes

Mud Creek Bull 511 – Mud Creek Corrientes

2nd place:

Mud Creek Bull 527 - Mud Creek Corrientes

Mud Creek Bull 527 – Mud Creek Corrientes

3rd place: Mud Creek Bull 505
– Mud Creek Corriente
4th place: Dale Cow Piper 15234
– Dale Cattle Co.
5th place: Dale Bull Speedy 15227
– Dale Cattle Co.
6th place: 2 Socks
– Barham Cattle Co.

 


Class 7 – 2 Year Old Bull

1st place:

Mud Creek Bull 407 - Mud Creek Corrienties

Mud Creek Bull 407 – Mud Creek Corrienties

2nd place:

LF Ranch Bull 415 - LF Ranch

LF Ranch Bull 415 – LF Ranch

 

3rd place:  American Bull 434 – Richard & Teri Mara
4th place: Dale Bull Outlaw 14140
– Dale Cattle Co.
5th place: A RAM Bull 482
– American Roping Cattle
6th place: American Bull 5 Speed 432
– JM Morris Ranch

 


CLASS 8 – Roping Heifer

1st place:

LF Ranch Cow 409 - LF Ranch

LF Ranch Cow 409 – LF Ranch

2nd place:

Mud Creek Cow 502 - Double H Cattle

Mud Creek Cow 502 – Double H Cattle

 

3rd place: LF Ranch Cow 402
– LF Ranch
4th place: Ruby Rose Cow 408
– Riebelbauer Hof
5th place:  A RAM Cow 489
– Riebelbauer Hof
6th place:  Mud Creek Cow 520
– Double H Cattle

 


CLASS 9 – Roping Bulls

1st place:

American Bull 434  - Richard & Teri Mara

American Bull 434 – Richard & Teri Mara

2nd place:

Riebelbauer Hof Bull Von Albrecht - Riebelbauer Hof

Riebelbauer Hof Bull Von Albrecht – Riebelbauer Hof

3rd place:  Rose Bull 514 – Ruby Rose Cattle
4th place: ARC Bull Outlaw 456
– American Roping Cattle
5th place:  Mara Bull Maximus 562
– Richard & Teri Mara
6th place:  Rose Bull Traveler 518
– Ruby Rose Cattle Co.

 


CLASS 10 – All Around Roping Heifer

1st place

LF Ranch Cow 409 - LF Ranch

LF Ranch Cow 409 – LF Ranch

 

 


CLASS 11 – All Around Roping Bull

1st place

American Bull 434  - Richard & Teri Mara

American Bull 434 – Richard & Teri Mara

2nd place

Riebelbauer Hof Bull Von Albrecht - Riebelbauer Hof

Riebelbauer Hof Bull Von Albrecht – Riebelbauer Hof

 


 

CLASS 12 – Get of Sire

1st place:

Owner: LF Ranch
Sire: LF Ranch Bull 920
LF Ranch Bull 415 Ripper
LF Ranch Cow 405
LF Ranch Cow 402

2nd place:

Owner: All American Corriente Cattle
Sire: Festus 447
American Cow Ms Kitty
American Bull Price
A RAM Bull Rambler

3rd place:

Owner: Barham Cattle Co.
Sire: Blue Pinto
4B Cow 530
2 Socks
4B Cow 524

4th place:

Owner: Mud Creek Corrientes
Sire: Cates Bull 726
Mud Creek Bull 407
Mud Creek Cow 410
Mud Creek Cow 406

5th place:

Owner: Mud Creek Corrientes
Sire: Cates Bull 146
Mud Creek Bull 505
Mud Creek Cow 516
Mud Creek Cow 506

6th place:

Owner: Riebelbauer Hof
Sire: Coffelt Bull 1213
Riebelbauer Hof Bull Von Albrecht
Riebelbauer Hof Cow Chocolate
Riebelbauer Hof Cow Cookie