2018 Texas Corriente Cattle Show Results

The Texas Corriente Cattle Association would like to thank our sponsors, members, and contestants.
You are what make our Regional Corriente Cattle show a success!
Graham, Texas May 17 – 19, 2018

Judges:

Calvin Schwartz: Females/Produce of Dam
Dusty Schwartz: Bulls/Performance/Get of Sire

GRAND CHAMPION BULL

Magnum 857 (A Ram Ranch)

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL  

Troubadour 401 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)

GRAND CHAMPION COW

Loretta 106 (D&K Corrientes)

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION COW

Miley 377 (A Ram Ranch)

 

 

CLASS 1 – Get of Sire

1st place:

Owner:
Sire: A Ram Bull Black Rowdy 146
A Ram Cow Kacy 643 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)
AACC Cow Miranda 649 (D&K Corrientes)
TT Bull 610 (TT Cattle Co)

2nd place:

Owner: Drury Corrientes
Sire: Garcia Bull 400
Drury Cow 760 (Drury Corrientes)
Drury Bull 767 (Drury Corrientes)
Drury Bull 714 (Drury Corrientes)

3rd place:

Owner:
Sire: A Ram Bull Black Rowdy 146
A Ram Bull Levi 768 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)
A Ram Cow Ariel 743 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)
A Ram Cow Sunny 761 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)

4th place:

Owner: Ruby Rose Cattle Co
Sire: Troubadour 401
Rose Bull 708 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)
Rose Bull 710 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)
Rose Cow 701 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)

5th place:

Owner: Ruby Rose Cattle Co
Sire: Festus 447
Rose Bull Amigo 716 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)
Rose Bull 712 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)
Rose Cow 705 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)

6th place:

Owner:
Sire: A Ram Bull Magnum 857
A Ram Bull Stetson 648 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)
A Ram Bull Resistol 650 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)
Mara Cow Bella 593 (D&K Corrientes)

 


 

CLASS 2 – Produce of Dam

1st place:

Owner: All American Corriente Cattle
Dam: AACC Gretchen 432
AACC Bull Rawhide 636
AACC Bull Judge 734

2nd place:

Owner:
Dam: Gracie Newell’s 187
TT Bull 610 (TT Cattle Co)
TT Cow 706 (TT Cattle Co)

3rd place:

Owner:
Dam: American Cow 259
Rose Bull Vaquero 718 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)
Rose Cow 509 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)

4th place:

Owner:
Dam: Cates Cow 291
TT Bull 608 (TT Cattle Co)
TT Bull 713 (TT Cattle Co)

5th place:

Owner:
Dam: Cates Cow 360
A Ram Bull Top Gun 462 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)
A Ram Cow Sunny 761 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)

6th place:

Owner:
Dam: A Ram Daisy 049
Troubadour 401 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)
Rose Bull Corona 704 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)

 


CLASS 3 – Jr Yearling Heifer

1st place:

Coffelt Cow 706 (Bar A Corrientes)

2nd place:

Rose Cow 707 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)

3rd place:
Rose Cow 703 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)
4th place:
A Ram Cow Malone 747 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)
5th place:
Coffelt Cow 720 (Bar A Corrientes)
6th place:
A Ram Cow Sunny 761 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)

 


CLASS 4 – Sr. Yearling Heifers

1st place:

Drury Cow 760 (Drury Corrientes)

2nd place:

A Ram Cow Charla 757 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)

3rd place:
TT Cow 706 (TT Cattle Co)
4th place:
A Ram Cow Sarah 735 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)
5th place:
Coffelt Cow 716 (Bar A Corrientes)
6th place:
Rose Cow 705 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)

 


CLASS 5 – Youth Yearling Heifer

1st place:

ARC Cow Mopsie 791 (Action Jackson Corrientes)

2nd place:

TT Cow 704 (Ellie Raley)

3rd place:
3T Cow Wilma 795 (3T Corrientes)
4th place:
Addi Cow Chica 701 (AC Cattle Co)
5th place:
American Cow Michele 743 (MACMAR Cattle)
6th place:
3T Cow Alice 705 (3T Corriente)

 


CLASS 6 – Two Year Old Heifer

1st place:

A Ram Cow Fidget 625 (Action Jackson Corrientes)

2nd place:

Coffelt Cow 1602 (Bar A Corrientes)

3rd place:
Blessing Cow 616 (WK Cattle Co)
4th place:
Blessing Cow 612 (WK Cattle Co)
5th place:
4B Cow 635 (BAR A Corrientes)
6th place:
Double H Cow 603 (Double H Cattle)

 


CLASS 7 – Mature Cow

1st place:

American Cow Loretta (D&K Corrientes)

2nd place:

A Ram Cow Miley 377 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)

3rd place:
Dale Cow Chica 15248 (WK Cattle Co)
4th place:
Dale Cow 15242 (WK Cattle Co)
5th place:
A Ram cow Tracy 559 (4M Cattle Co)
6th place:
ARC Cow Katelin 565 (WK Cattle Co)

 


CLASS 8 – Jr. Yearling Bull

1st place:

Rose Bull Amigo 716 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)

2nd place:

Rose Bull 714 (Uno Corriente Cattle Co)

3rd place:
Bob 747 (Bar A Corrientes)
4th place:
Rose Bull Macho 706 (Uno Corriente Cattle Co)
5th place:
Rose Bull 722 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)
6th place:
Rose Bull 730 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)

 


Class 9 – Senior Yearling Bull

1st place:

Rose Bull Ace 702 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)

2nd place:

Drury Bull 714 (Drury Corrientes)

3rd place:
Rose Bull 712 (Uno Corriente Cattle Co)
4th place:
Rose Bull Vaquero 718 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)
5th place:
Rose Bull 708 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)
6th place:
Drury Bull 767 (Drury Corrientes)

 


CLASS 10 – Two Year Old Bull

1st place:

Coffelt Bull 1605 (Bar A Corrientes)

2nd place:

TT Bull 608 (TT Cattle Co)

3rd place:
TT Bull 610 (TT Cattle Co)
4th place:
Rocketman 639 (Bar A Corrientes)
5th place:
A Ram Bull Stetson 648 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)
6th place:
AACC Bull Rawhide 636 (All American Corriente Cattle)

 


CLASS 11 – Mature Bull

1st place:

A Ram Bull Magnum 857 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)

2nd place:

Rose Bull Troubadour 401 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)

3rd place:
A Ram Bull Gambler 426 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)
4th place:
A Ram Bull Rambler 422 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)
5th place:
AACC Bull Price 444 (All American Corriente Cattle)
6th place:
Double H Bull UNO 401 (Double H Cattle Co)

 


CLASS 12 – Yearling Roping Heifer

1st place:

Coffelt Cow 716 (Bar A Corrientes)

2nd place:

Rose Cow 707 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)

3rd place:
A Ram Cow Charla 757 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)
4th place:
TT Cow 704 (Ellie Raley)
5th place:
Coffelt Cow 722 (Bar A Corrientes)
6th place:
TT Cow 706 (TT Cattle Co)

 


CLASS 13 – Two Year Roping Heifer

1st place:

Rose Cow 620 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)

2nd place:

American Cow Miranda 649 (D&K Corrientes)

3rd place:
Coffelt Cow 6700 (Bar A Corrientes)
4th place:
Rose Cow 608 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)
5th place:
Blessing Cow 616 (WK Cattle Co)
6th place:
4B Cow 635 (Bar A Corrientes)

 


CLASS 14 – Yearling Roping Bull

1st place:

AACC Bull Judge 734 (All American Corriente Cattle)

2nd place:

Rose Bull Corona 704 (Bar A Corrientes)

3rd place:
Rose Bull Macho 706 (Uno Corriente Cattle Co)
4th place:
Rose Bull Amigo 716 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)
5th place:
Bob 747 (Bar A Corrientes)
6th place:
Rose Bull Vaquero 718 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)

 


CLASS 15 – Two Year Roping Bull

1st place:

A Ram Bull Bailey (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)

2nd place:

AACC Bull Rawhide (All American Corriente Cattle)

3rd place:
TT Bull 610 (TT Cattle Co)
4th place:
TT Bull 608 (TT Cattle Co)
5th place:
Rocketman 639 (Bar A Corrientes)
6th place:
A Ram Bull Stetson 648 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)

 


CLASS 16 – All Around Heifer

1st place:

Rose Cow 707 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)

2nd place:

A Ram Cow Charla 757 (A Ram Ranch Corrientes)

 


CLASS 17 – All Around Bull

1st place:

Rose Bull Amigo 716 (Ruby Rose Cattle Co)

2nd place:

TT Bull 608 (TT Cattle Co)