June 2017 TCCA Show Results

*We apologize that there aren’t any pictures available yet for the TCCA Show Results. We will post pictures to this page when they available.*

June 14 – 17, 2017 in Graham, TX

Judges:
Russell Drury – Females & Produce of Dam
Calvin Schwartz – Bulls & Get of Sire
Performance – Russell Drury

GRAND CHAMPION BULL

Rose Bull Troubadour 401
– Ruby Rose Cattle Co

RESERVE GRAND CHAMP

MUD CREEK BULL 407
– Mud Creek Corrientes

GRAND CHAMPION COW

WMR Cow 214
– UNO Cattle Co.

RESERVE GRAND CHAMP

MUD CREEK COW 502
– Double H Cattle Co.

 


CLASS 1 – Get of Sire

1st place:

Owner: A RAM RANCH/ALL AMERICAN
Sire: Festus 447
A RAM Bull Rambler 422
American Bull Price 444
American Cow Ms Kitty 427

2nd place:

Owner: WAU-BAN-SEE RANCH
Sire: Cole Younger 204
WBS Waldrip 520
Miss Wau-Ban-See 523
Miss Wau-Ban-See 519

3rd place:

Owner: MUD CREEK CORRIENTES
Sire: Cates Bull 222
Mud Creek Bull 613
Mud Creek Cow 610
Mud Creek Cow 604

4th place:

Owner: MUD CREEK CORRIENTES
Sire: Cates Bull 146
Mud Creek Bull 619
Mud Creek Bull 623
Mud Creek Cow 622

5th place:

Owner: BAR A CORRIENTES
Sire: Mr El Valley B 639
Rocketman 639
Coffelt Cow 6736
Coffelt Cow 6700

6th place:

Owner: BAR A CORRIENTES
Sire: Coffelt Bull 819
Coffelt Bull 637
Coffelt Bull 641
COFFELT COW 6744


CLASS 2 – Produce of Dam

1st place:

Owner: DOUBLE H/ALL AMERICAN
Dam: American Cow Jolee 095
AMERICAN BULL HOOKER 496
American Cow Wampass 595

2nd place:

Owner: MUD CREEK CORRIENTES
Dam: Cates Cow 529
MUD CREEK BULL 623
MUD CREEK COW 502

3rd place:

Owner: WAU-BAN-SEE RANCH
Dam: Miss Wau-Ban-See 218
WBS Waldrip 520
WBS APACHE 610

4th place:

Owner: A RAM RANCH
Dam: Cates Cow 058
A RAM COW LILY 357
A Ram Bull Dillon 558

5th place:

Owner: MUD CREEK CORRIENTES
Dam: Cates Cow 841
MUD CREEK BULL 505
MUD CREEK BULL 619

6th place:

Owner: WAU-BAN-SEE RANCH
Dam: Miss Wau-Ban-See 402
WBS Calf Creek 420
MISS WAU-BAN-SEE 603


CLASS 3 – Jr Yearling Heifer

1st place:

Ruby Rose Cow 618
– Ruby Rose Cattle Co

2nd place:

COFFELT COW 1603
– RC Corriente

3rd place:
COFFELT COW 1604 – RC Corriente
4th place:
BMB COW 651 – BMB Cattle Co
5th place:
4B COW 624 – Barham Cattle Co
6th place:
4B COW 660 – Barham Cattle Co

 


CLASS 4 – Sr. Yearling Heifers

1st place:

COFFELT COW 1602
– RC Corriente

2nd place:

COFFELT COW 6744
– Bar A Corrientes

3rd place:
MUD CREEK COW 604 – Mud Creek Corrientes
4th place:
COFFELT COW 6700 – Bar A Corrientes
5th place:
A RAM COW FIDGET 625 – Action Jackson Corriente
6th place:
COFFELT COW 6736 – Bar A Corrientes

 


CLASS 5 – Youth Yearling Heifer

1st place:

J & S COW RHONDA 649
– Trace Mara

2nd place:

A RAM COW FIDGET 625
– Jackson Hamilton

3rd place:
A RAM COW MAREN 653 – Claire Mara
4th place:
AMERICAN COW FANCY 681 – Little KJ Corriente Cattle
5th place:
J & S COW TAMMY 667 – Marshal Hooker
6th place:
AMERICAN COW MIRANDA 649 – Mack Hooker

 


CLASS 6 – 2 Year Old Female

1st place:

MUD CREEK COW 502
– Double H Cattle Co

2nd place:

American Cow Wampass 595
– All American Corriente Cattle

3rd place:
4B cow 528 – Barham Cattle
4th place:
TAYLORS DRC 502 – Bar A Corriente
5th place:
MISS WAU-BAN-SEE 523 – Wau-Ban-See Ranch
6th place:
A Ram Cow Katy 537 – A RAM Ranch

 


CLASS 7 – Mature Cow

1st place:

WMR Cow 214
– UNO Cattle Co.

2nd place:

MISS WBS 323
– Wau-Ban-See Ranch

3rd place:
WMR Cow 202 – UNO Cattle Co.
4th place:
A RAM COW 415 – Bar A Corriente
5th place:
A Ram Cow Miley 377 – A RAM Ranch
6th place:
4W 418 – JM Ranch

 


CLASS 8 – Jr. Yearling Bull

1st place:

COFFELT COW 1606
– RC Corriente

2nd place:

WBS WICHITA 614
– Wau-Ban-See Ranch

3rd place:
Rose Bull 611 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
4th place:
ARRINGTONS 601 – Bar A Corriente
5th place:
SIDE SHOW BOB – Barham Cattle
6th place:
JM BULL NEWLY 619 – JM Ranch

 


CLASS 9 – Sr. Yearling Bull

1st place:

COFFELT COW 1605
– RC Corrientes

2nd place:

MUD CREEK BULL 613
– Mud Creek Corrientes

3rd place:
WBS APACHE 610 – Wau-Ban-See Ranch
4th place:
MUD CREEK BULL 623 – Mud Creek Corrientes
5th place:
MUD CREEK BULL 619 – Mud Creek Corrientes
6th place:
ROCKETMAN 639 – Bar A Corrientes

 


Class 10 – 2 Year Old Bull

1st place:

WBS Waldrip 520
– Wau-Ban-See Ranch

2nd place:

BOWEN BULL 215
– Diamond S Ranch

3rd place:
MUD CREEK BULL 505 – Mud Creek Corrientes
4th place:
BOWEN BULL 15 – Diamond S Ranch
5th place:
Mara Bull Maximus 562 – Mara Corriente Cattle Co.
6th place:
ROSE BULL 502 – Barham Cattle

 


CLASS 11 – Mature Bull

1st place:

Rose Bull Troubadour 401
– Ruby Rose Cattle Co

2nd place:

MUD CREEK BULL 407
– Mud Creek Corrientes

3rd place:
American Bull 5 Speed 432 – JM Ranch
4th place:
WBS CAMPS 316 – Wau-Ban-See Ranch
5th place:
A RAM BULL RAMBLER 422 – A RAM Ranch
6th place:
WBS Calf Creek 420 – Wau-Ban-See Ranch

 


CLASS 12A – Yearling Roping Heifer

1st place:

Ruby Rose Cow 618
– Ruby Rose Cattle Co

2nd place:

TT COW 601
– Raley Double T Cattle LLC

3rd place:
RUBY ROSE COW 604 – Arrow S Ranch
4th place:
BMB COW 651 – BMB Cattle Co.
5th place:
COFFELT COW 6736 – Bar A Corrientes
6th place:
MUD CREEK COW 604 – Mud Creek Corrientes

 


CLASS 12B – 2 yR Roping Heifer

1st place:

MUD CREEK COW 502
– Double H Cattle Co.

2nd place:

A RAM COW TRACY 559
– 4M Cattle Co.

3rd place:
American Cow Wampass 595 – All American Corriente
4th place:
4B cow 529 – BMB Cattle Co.
5th place:
4W 432 – JM Ranch
6th place:
A Ram Cow Katy 537 – A RAM Ranch

 


CLASS 13 – Roping Bulls

1st place:

AMERICAN BULL RINGO 532
– All American Corriente Cattle

2nd place:

ROSE BULL TRAVELER 518
– Kelly Bowell Cattle Co.

3rd place:
Mara Bull Maximus 562 – Mara Corriente Cattle Co.
4th place:
ROSE BULL TITAN 615 – Ruby Rose Cattle Company
5th place:
ROSE BULL GYPSY 603 – Ruby Rose Cattle Company
6th place:
A Ram Bull Dillon 558 – A RAM Ranch

 


CLASS 14 – All Around Heifer

1st place:

MUD CREEK COW 502
– Double H Cattle Co

2nd place:

RUBY ROSE COW 618
– Ruby Rose Cattle Co.

CLASS 15 – All Around Bull

1st place:

Mara Bull Maximus 562
– Mara Corriente Cattle Co.