Texas Corriente Cattle Assoc 2015 Show Results

The Texas Corriente Cattle Association would like to thank you for your support. The sponsors, members, and contestants are what make our Regional show a success.

GRAND CHAMPION BULL

Rose Bull 362 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co
GC Bull & All Around

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL  

Coffelt Bull Phantom 309 – American Roping Cattle
no-image-available

GRAND CHAMPION COW

American Cow Betsy Ross – All American Corriente
no-image-available

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION COW

WMR Cow 306 – Wagon Mound Ranch
no-image-available


CLASS 1 – Jr Yearling Heifer

1st place:

A RAM Cow 489 – Riebelbauer Hof
no-image-available

2nd place:

Ruby Rose Cow 406 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
no-image-available

3rd place: WMR Cow 402 – Wagon Mound Ranch
4th place: A Ram Cow 455 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co
5th place: Mud Creek Cow 434 – Uno Cattle Co.
6th place: Cates Cow 402 – Cates Ranch

CLASS 2 – Sr. Yearling Heifers

1st place:

Ruby Rose Cow 402 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
Ruby Rose Cow 402 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.

2nd place:

Mud Creek Cow 410 – Mud Creek Corrientes
no-image-available

3rd place: Mud Creek Cow 406 – Mud Creek Corrientes
4th place: Rose Cow 404 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
5th place: 4B Cow 402 – Barham Cattle Co.
6th place: Mud Creek Cow 420 – Nau Ranch

CLASS 3 – 2 Year Old Female

1st place:

WMR Cow 306 – Wagon Mound Ranch
no-image-available

2nd place:

A RAM Cow Miley 377 – A RAM Ranch
A RAM Cow Miley 377 - A RAM Ranch

3rd place: Dale Cow 1316 – Dale Cattle Co.
4th place: A Ram Cow Lily 357 – A Ram Ranch
5th place: Dale Cow 1309 – Dale Cattle Co.
6th place: Mud Creek Cow 326 – Mud Creek Corrientes

CLASS 4 – Mature Cow

1st place:

American Cow Betsy Ross – All American Corrientes
no-image-available

2nd place:

A Ram Cow Velma 255 – Wayne & Dawn Odom
no-image-available

3rd place: WMR Cow 234 – American Roping Cattle
4th place: Dale Cow Lulu 1243 – Shyann Odom
5th place: Dale Cow 1264 – Dale Cattle Co.
6th place: A Ram Cow Ellen 225 – Riebelbauer Hof

CLASS 5 – Jr. Yearling Bull

1st place:

Cates Bull 429 – Cates Ranch
no-image-available

2nd place:

All American Bull Hooker 496 – All American Corriente
no-image-available

3rd place: Mud Creek Bull 447 – Mud Creek Corrientes
4th place: Barline Bull 401 – Barline Corrientes
5th place: Cates Bull 421 – Cates Ranch
6th place: Rose Bull Casanova 407 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.

CLASS 6 – Sr. Yearling Bull

1st place:

Rose Bull Troubador 401 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
Rose Bull Troubador 401 - Ruby Rose Cattle Co.

2nd place:

Mud Creek Bull 407 – Mud Creek Corrientes
Mud Creek Bull 407 - Mud Creek Corrientes

3rd place: American Bull Price 444 – All American Corriente
4th place: Rose Bull Regulator 403 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
5th place: American Bull 55 – All American Corriente
6th place: American Bull Shifer – All American Corriente

Class 7 – 2 Year Old Bull

1st place:

Rose Bull 362 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co
GC Bull & All Around

2nd place:

Coffelt Bull Phantom 309 – American Roping Cattle
no-image-available

3rd place: American Bull Concho 308 – Dale Cattle Co.
4th place: A Ram Bull Brazos 312 – A Ram Ranch
5th place: Dale Bull 1384 – Dale Cattle Co.
6th place: Cates Bull 352 – Dean Robinson

CLASS 8 – Roping Heifer

1st place:

4B Cow 411 – Barham Cattle Col
no-image-available

2nd place:

Ruby Rose Cow 404 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
no-image-available

3rd place: Ruby Rose Cow 402 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
4th place: Dale Cow 1316 – Dale Cattle Co.
5th place: BMB Cow 304 – BMB Cattle Co.
6th place: All American Cow Brave 393 – All American Corriente


CLASS 9 – Roping Bulls

1st place:

Rose Bull 362 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co
GC Bull & All Around

2nd place:

A Ram Bull Pilgrim 356 – A Ram Ranch
no-image-available

3rd place: A Ram Bull Brazos 312 – A Ram Ranch
4th place: Cates Bull 471 – Cates Ranch
5th place: Mud Creek Bull 415 – Mud Creek Corrientes
6th place: American Bull Peaches – Audie Morris


CLASS 10 – All Around Heifer

1st place:

Ruby Rose Cow 402 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
Ruby Rose Cow 402 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co.

2nd place:

no-image-available


CLASS 11 – All Around Bull

1st place:

Rose Bull 362 – Ruby Rose Cattle Co
GC Bull & All Around

2nd place:

no-image-available


CLASS 12 – Get of Sire

1st place:

Owner: Mud Creek Corrientes
Sire: Cates Bull 726
Mud Creek Bull 407
Mud Creek Bull 406
Mud Creek Cow 410

2nd place:

Owner: Ruby Rose Cattle Co
Sire: Festus 447
Rose Bull Troubadour 401
Rose Bull Casanova 407
Ruby Rose Cow 406

3rd place:

Owner: Cates Ranch
Sire: Cates Bull 036
Cates Bull 421
Cates Cow 430
Cates Cow 432

4th place:

Owner: A Ram Ranch
Sire: Festus 447
A Ram Bull Rambler 422
A Ram Cow Juicy 419
Americna Bull Price 444

5th place:

Owner: Ruby Rose Cattle Co.
Sire: Festus 447
Rose Bull Regulator 403
Ruby Rose Cow 402
Ruby Rose Cow 404

6th place:

Owner: Wagon Mound Ranch
Sire: Cates Bull 846
WMR Cow 432
WMR Cow 484
WMR Bull 433